Alogic

Alogic2018-05-06T11:53:14+00:00

Vendor Directory. Get an overview of products and capabilities provided. Access key support information including phone contacts, emails and links to online support. Follow links to related posts from Find IT Here.

alogic logo

 

About Alogic

ALOGIC is a leading manufacturer of a range of commercial and consumer electronic products for applications across IT (Information Technology), A/V (Audio Visual) & DATA. We are dedicated at making products that help realize the true potential of technology in making our lives simpler and efficient everyday.
We have pioneered the market at making products, which are Smart and Simple at the same time. Our products are designed to “just work” with the easiest to use design. All the products are researched & developed in house by our R&D team. An industry first, most of our products are backed by LIFE TIME WARRANTY, which reflects the confidence we have in our end to end research, engineering and manufacturing capabilities.
 

Products and Capabilities

Alogic Consumer

Cables & Adapters

Audio Video Cables HDMI | DisplayPort | Mini DisplayPort | VGA | DVI | RCA Composite | Toslink | 3.5mm Sterio Audio | TV Antenna | Thunderbolt
Audio Video Adapters HDMI | VGA | DVI | Telephone | Thunderbolt
Network Cables Cat5E Patch | Cat6 Patch | Cat6 Slim | Cat6A Shielded Patch | Telephone
Apple Audio Video Cables Apple AV Premium series | Apple AV Elements series | Apple AV Active series
USB & USB-C USB-C Multiport adapters | USB-C Video adapters | Cables | Adapters | Converters

Power

AC Wall & Car Chargers | Power Banks | Power Boards | Power Cables

Peripherals & Docking Stations

USB Hubs | USB Card Readers | USB3.0 Dock | USB-C Dock | Thunderbolt Dock

Notebook / Tablet Charge & Store

USB Desktop Charger | trolleys | Desktop Stations | Wallmount Stations

Audio Video products

Switchers | Splitters

Business Consumer

Structured Cabling

Cat5E | Cat6 | Cat6A Shielded | Accessories

Fibre Connectivity

OM1 Multimode Duplex | OM3 Multimode Duplex | OM4 Multimode Fibre Cable | OS2 Singlemode Fibre Cable

Audio Video Cables

DB9 | HDMI Pro Series | Carbon Series | Air Series | 3.5mm Stereo Audio Pro Series | Premium Series | TV Antenna Pro Series | Premium Series

Power

Power Boards | Power Cables | AC Wall Chargers | Car Chargers | USB Desktop Chargers | Universal Laptop Chargers

Notebook / Tablet Charge & Store

USB Desktop Smartcharger | Secure Smartbox | Secure USB Smartbox

Docking Stations

USB3.0 Dock | USB-C Dock

SFP Tranceivers & Cables

Cisco® Compatible

Cable management

Cable ties
 

Support & Warranty

With any warranty request, we ask you that you contact Find IT Here in the first instance. We can help you get through to the correct department or team that can assist with your enquiry.

Need to contact Alogic?

Web Support

Alogic provide online support, Warranty information and knowledge base. Follow this link.

Email Support

You can contact Alogic by completing their online form here.

 

Related Posts

Want to learn more about this vendors products and services? Browse some of the recent posts related to this vendor below.

No posts could be found that matched the specified criteria.

NOTE: All information listed is taken directly from the vendors website. FIND IT HERE cannot accept responsibility for the accuracy of the content.

Call Now